Director
 
Full members
 
Scientific Board
  • Pier Marco Bertinetto ( Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa )
  • Robert C. Berwick ( Brain and Cognitive Sciences Department - MIT, Cambridge, MA )
  • Stefano Cappa ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Cristiano Chesi ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Gennaro Chierchia ( Harvard University )
  • Noam Chomsky ( MIT, Cambridge, MA )
  • Stanislas Dehaene
  • Michele Di Francesco ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Robert Frank ( Yale University, New Haven )
  • Angela Friederici ( Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences, Leipzig )
  • Giorgio Graffi
  • Lorenzo Magrassi
  • Andrea Moro ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Luigi Rizzi
  • Dominique Sportiche
 
Visiting scholars
  • Katalin Balog ( Rutgers University )
  • Beate Krickel ( TU Berlin )
  • Anna Marmodoro ( University of Durham & University of Oxford )
  • Cristina Meini
  • Shota Momma ( University of California, San Diego )
 
Ph.D. students
  • Matteo Baggio
  • Alberto Barbieri
  • Arianna Beghetto
  • Silvia Bianchi ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Bruno Cortesi
  • Marco Facchin ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Sara Lo Presti ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Mohammad Maarefi
  • Davide Mocci ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Elisabetta Tonini ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Giacomo Zanotti ( IUSS Pavia )
 
Former visiting scholars
  • Jubin Abutalebi ( University Vita-Salute San Raffaele, Milan - University of Hong Kong )
  • Cristina Amoretti
  • Pier Marco Bertinetto ( Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa )
  • Claudia Bianchi
  • Marco Catani
  • Roberto Cavallaro
  • Mauro Ceroni
  • Annalisa Coliva
  • Simona Di Paola ( Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa )
  • Uriah Kriegel ( Institut Jean Nicod, Paris )
  • Paolo Labinaz
  • Lorenzo Magrassi
  • Daniela Perani ( UniSR, Milano )
  • Marco Riva ( Neurosurgery Residency Program, University of Milan )
  • Marco Tettamanti ( Nuclear Medicine Department & Division of Neuroscience "San Raffaele" Scientific Institute, Milan )
  • Gabriella Vigliocco ( University College, London )
  • Andrea Vitale
 
Former Ph.D. students
  • Silvia Albertini
  • Guido Andreolli
  • Maria Arioli
  • Petronilla Battista
  • Luca Bischetti
  • Veronica Boschi
  • Marta Bosia
  • Martina Caccia
  • Francesca Conca ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Nicola Del Maschio
  • Caterina Galandra
  • Luca Gasparri
  • Lucia Guidi
  • Martina Ricco
  • Marco Viola
  • Luca Zanetti ( IUSS Pavia )
  • Elia Zanin
 
Former Member
 
Former visiting students
     
    Technical Staff